Oversees performance and productivity of digital products and services office to promote fee income; ensure effective management with branches and Customer Care Center in communicating digital products and services campaigns, business support, and development or improvement of business/operation processes, policies, and guidelines.
Allocates resources to support new/existing digital products and services development or customization projects.
Manage clearing and settlement with partners, card schemes, 3rd parties, and regulators and liaise with them to resolve issues and expand business and coverage.
Supervises dispute resolution and customer complaints with regards to utilization of digital products and services with relevant parties including reporting to competent authorities.
Proposes operation action plans and business strategies to senior management to achieve long term business growth and sustainability of digital banking department.
Liaise with concerned departments and business units to successfully rollout digital products/services to the market while ensuring compliance and instant risk mitigation.
Provide regular and ad hoc trainings on new/existing digital products/services to sales teams, branches, customer care center card center, and other need-to-know employees.
At least tertiary qualification in business, finance, management, or related fields.
At least 5-year experience in banking field with track records in product/service UAT, process and policy development, launch, implementation strategies, clearing and settlement with card scheme and partners.
Good team member and leader with ability to build up rapport with departments and business units across the bank.
Result-oriented personality with motives to drive and achieve defined targets.
English proficiency, excellent interpersonal, writing and oral communication skills, ability to work under pressure, and excellent computer literacy, e.g., MS applications, and other computer programs.
A strong desire to work in a team and deal with challenge.
Good organizational skill, time management, and team building.High initiative, commitment, good communication and problem solving skills.