BRED Bank (Cambodia) Plc.,
BRED Bank (Cambodia) Plc., is a subsidiary of the cooperative BRED Banque Populaire, a member of the BPCE Group, the 2nd largest banking group in France, serving more than 31.2 million customers, employing more than 100,000 people worldwide, and counting 9 million cooperative shareholders.
BRED Bank (Cambodia) Plc is the bank for all the people and businesses of Cambodia who like to keep things simple and easy. We are looking for the qualified candidate who has experience in the banking sector to fill in the below position
Key Responsibilities:
• Manage day-to-day branch operation including sales, service, administration and compliance to ensure smooth business operation
• Produce exceptional results in branch key indicators including the sustainable growth in deposit, loan, number of customers, productivity, revenue and profitability
• Proactively spot business opportunities, put action plans and implement marketing activities to capture business and increase market share
• Ensure key customers of the branch both loan and deposit are well serviced and retained through excellent retention strategy
• Lead and inspire the team to always provide superior service to customers by following the bank’s service standard, understanding customer needs and recommending best financial solutions that exceed their expectations
• Lead the team to build and increase sales networks/referrals and maintain deep relationship with customers in order to increase more businesses
• Proactively and regularly identify gaps within branch which include customer dissatisfaction/complaint, team knowledge and productivity followed by the proposed solutions or recommendation and follow up actions to ensure gaps are closed and continuous improvement is made
• Provide regular coaching, encourage and empower team to be at their best, promote twoway communication and create an open, honest and motivating team environment
• Develop and be the role model to the team in following bank’s procedures and compliance to ensure no surprise is discovered
• Stay updated with competitors’ activities, report make recommendation
Required Education & Experience: